Other Committees & Boards

Board of Canvassers - Elections



Jean Gottwald *       Sandra Behling Shirley Smith   

Council on Aging Advisory Committee

   Mary Anderson June Ellefsen Dianne Gierman
  Paula Houdek Marilee Lealos David Schmidt

Local Emergency Planning Committee

   Joe Baratka Phlip Bochler Michelle Edwards Joshua Englund
   Brian Ernst Jerry Ernst Jeff Hallstrand Michael Hauschild
  Darla Isham Roxanne Kahan Jean Klimowski Paul Melby
  Kristin Palecek Doug Rasmussen Philip Richard Brian Schmidt

​Nutrition Advisory Committee

  Tom Bader Jean Conrad Bill Hoffman
   Dani Hoffman Clarita Wenzel Philip Youngs
 
   
Price County Library Board

Jane Holm Paula Houdek Bruce Marshall

Kathy Parpart Lucille Ross Karen Tesmer
Bonnie Uhren
Price-Taylor Rail Trail Corridor Commission

Greg Foltz Jeff Hallstrand Ron Kendziera Marvin Kuenne

Troy Larson Bob Meyer Dan Roiger Susan Swiantek
  Marjory Brzeskiewicz (alt.) Bob Meyer (alt.)   
 

Veterans Service Commission

   Deric Biligren Benjamin Grenier Theodore Harvey
   Richard Lapp Douglas Moquin* Gail Redmond
   Mitchell Surman    
Zoning Board of Adjustment

Thomas Frane Daniel Haupert Margret Novak David Schmidt*

Terry Wasti Mark Luoma (alt) Mark Marksden (alt)  

Other County Representation


 ADRC-North Governing Board Paula Houdek Kathryn Shimkets
 
Concentrated Employment Program (CEP) Patricia Stephan    
Friends of Fred Smith Alan Barkstrom    
Indianhead Federated Library Board Susan Marshall    
NTC District Board Alan Barkstrom    
NWITBEC Board Nick Trimner  Paula Houdek  
NWITBEC Tourism Committee Laura Pazkill    
NWR CDBG Housing Committee Elyn Schloer    
NWR Economic Development Fund Adm. Comm. Jeff Klaver    
NW Regional Planning  Alan Barkstrom    
NWRP - Visions NW Dale Heikkinen    
Northwoods Rail Transit Commission Jeff Hallstrand    
 Park Falls Library Board Karen Tesmer
   
Park Falls TIF District Board Nick Trimner    
Phillips Library Board Bruce Marshall  
Phillips TIF District Board Nick Trimner    
Prentice TIF District Board Nick Trimner  
 Wis PACE Commission - Official Representative Alan Barkstrom    
 Wis PACE Commission - Board of Directors Nick Trimner    
 Woodland Enhanced Health Services Comm. Lorelei Wakefield    
* Designates Committee Chairperson