County Board

Agendas & Minutes
Agendas are available prior to the meetings.
The most current minutes are presented as "unapproved" until they are approved at the successive committee meeting. 
View Most Recent Agendas and Minutes
The County Clerk or their designee shall be responsible for keeping minutes of meetings.
Members
District
Location
Supervisor's Name / Address
Telephone / Mail
Board / Committee / Commission
1
(map)
City of Park Falls
Ward 5 & 6
Larry Palecek
350 River Road
Park Falls, WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-4540
Email
Executive Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
2
(map)
Towns of Catawba, Georgetown and Kennan Villages of Catawba and Kennan
Ginny Strobl 
N5957 Woodlawn Rd
Kennan WI 54537
Ph: 715-474-3434
Email
Forestry & Parks Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
3
(map)
Town of Flambeau
City of Park Falls, Ward 3
Town of Lake, Ward 1
Mark Kyle
N15432 County Rd B
Park Falls, WI  54555
Ph: 715- 797-5585
 
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use / UW-Extension Committee
4
(map)  
Town of Hill
Town of Ogema
Jeffrey Hallstrand
W6014 Otteson Rd
Ogema, WI  54459
Ph: 715-767-5100
Email
Administration Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
5
(map)
Town of Fifield
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 2
James Hintz
W7530 White Rock Rd
Fifield, WI 54524
Ph: 715-762-3435
Email
Executive Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
6
(map)
Towns of Emery, Hackett, Knox and Spirit
Paula Houdek
W3601 Maple Dr
Phillips, WI  54555
715-339-3307
Email
County Board Vice-chairperson
Executive Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use / UW-Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
7
(map)
City of Park Falls,
Ward 1, 2, 4 and 7
Dennis Wartgow
261 9th St. N.
Park Falls WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-2795
Email
Administration Committee
Executive Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use / UW-Extension Committee
8
(map)
Town of Harmony
Town of Elk, Ward 1
Alan Barkstrom
W7577 County Rd W
Phillips, WI  54555
Ph:  715-339-6516
 Email
Administration Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
Land Use / UW-Extension Committee
9
(map)
Town of Worcester,
Wards 1 and 3
Jordan Spacek
N6986 Cranberry Lake Rd 
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2827
Email
Administration Committee
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee

 10
(map)
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 1
Town of Lake, Ward 2
Bob Kopisch
N16165 Lakeshore Drive
Butternut, WI 54514
Ph: 715-762-4301
Email
County Board Chairperson
Administration Committee
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Executive Committee  
11
(map)
City of Phillips,
Ward 2, 3 and 4
Waldemar Madsen, III
561 Flambeau Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-820-6278
Email
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
12
(map)
Town of Prentice
Village of Prentice
Douglas Erickson
N3838 Hay Creek Rd
Prentice, WI  54556
Ph: 715-657-0580
Email
Land Use / UW-Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
13
(map)
City of Phillips, Ward 1
Town of Worcester, Ward 2
Town of Elk, Ward 2
Brian Ernst
1555 Hillcrest Rd
Phillips, WI  54555
Ph: 715-661-0892
Email
Buildings & Grounds Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Health &  Human Services Board

For financial audit and budget information - please see the County Administrator page